1606 Missouri Ave Joplin, MO 64804
Emerson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,121 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 Missouri Ave, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $123,030, approximately $106 per square foot. 1606 Missouri Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including North Middle School, Joplin High School, and Martin Luther School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Felker Jerry
Bought by
Schmitt Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Lawrence Judy
Bought by
Felker Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitt Judith A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Felker Jerry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $314 | $7,660 | $1,080 | $6,580 |
| 2024 | $314 | $6,810 | $1,080 | $5,730 |
| 2023 | $314 | $6,810 | $1,080 | $5,730 |
| 2022 | $307 | $6,680 | $1,080 | $5,600 |
| 2021 | $305 | $6,680 | $1,080 | $5,600 |
| 2020 | $281 | $6,020 | $1,080 | $4,940 |
| 2019 | $282 | $6,020 | $1,080 | $4,940 |
| 2018 | $281 | $6,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $282 | $6,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $264 | $5,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $264 | $5,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $264 | $5,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map