1606 Mockingbird Trail Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $480,852 - $637,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 Mockingbird Trail, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $537,463, approximately $429 per square foot. 1606 Mockingbird Trail is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Savage Lynda Sue
Bought by
Savage Jesika Lyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Savage Tommy L
Bought by
Savage Lynda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage Jesika Lyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Savage Lynda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,045 | $31,940 | $5,350 | $26,590 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $29,140 | $3,170 | $25,970 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $29,140 | $3,170 | $25,970 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $27,889 | $3,088 | $24,801 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $21,550 | $2,390 | $19,160 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $17,370 | $1,540 | $15,830 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $17,370 | $1,540 | $15,830 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $24,520 | $2,170 | $22,350 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $20,000 | $1,980 | $18,020 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $17,090 | $2,130 | $14,960 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $17,090 | $2,130 | $14,960 |
| 2014 | $926 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map