1606 Oregon Ave Prescott, AZ 86305
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $1,016,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 Oregon Ave, Prescott, AZ 86305 and is currently estimated at $750,276, approximately $227 per square foot. 1606 Oregon Ave is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Strom Richard Terry
Bought by
Dubord Darcel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1997
Sold by
Peterson Paul R and Crain Rene A
Bought by
Dubord Darcel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubord Darcel | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Dubord Darcel | $186,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,417 | $46,168 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,374 | $48,354 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $44,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $34,379 | $4,983 | $29,396 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $28,829 | $4,281 | $24,548 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $28,184 | $4,017 | $24,167 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map