1606 Rivers Edge Dr Delanco, NJ 08075
Estimated payment $3,490/month
Highlights
- 0.44 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Fireplace
- Colonial Architecture
- 1 Car Direct Access Garage
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Welcome to the captivating charm of 1606 Riversedge Drive in Delanco, New Jersey. This two-story Colonial-style home, brimming with comfort and convenience, is a picturesque setting for those seeking ample living space. With four spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this property is an ideal haven for family growth and comfort. The main level welcomes you with a bright and inviting living area, a versatile kitchen waiting for your personal touch, a formal dining space perfect for social gatherings, and a spacious family room, complete with a warm, cozy fireplace. On the upper level, you'll discover the serene primary suite, fitted with a private en-suite full bathroom, offering a tranquil escape. The three additional bedrooms, along with a full bathroom, ensure ample room for family, guests, and a convenient second floor laundry room. Nestled on a generous plot of nearly half an acre, the expansive yard presents boundless opportunities for outdoor activities, gardening, and leisure. Whether it's unwinding on the covered front porch or transforming the backyard into your personal sanctuary, outdoor living is a breeze here. Extra features include an attached garage, plentiful driveway parking, and a prime location in close proximity to schools, shopping centers, and major routes. Don't miss this opportunity to secure a spacious home teeming with potential. Schedule your private tour today!
Listing Agent
(856) 428-5150 steven.pagan@foxroach.com Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty Brokerage Phone: 8564285150 License #RS355942 Listed on: 03/01/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $10,497
Year Built
- Built in 1975
Lot Details
- 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned R-3
Parking
- 1 Car Direct Access Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,313 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
- Fireplace
- Unfinished Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 00007
- Assessor Parcel Number 09-00811-00007
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,009 | $284,500 | $67,000 | $217,500 |
| 2024 | $10,040 | $284,500 | $67,000 | $217,500 |
| 2023 | $10,040 | $284,500 | $67,000 | $217,500 |
| 2022 | $9,810 | $284,500 | $67,000 | $217,500 |
| 2021 | $9,767 | $284,500 | $67,000 | $217,500 |
| 2020 | $9,627 | $284,500 | $67,000 | $217,500 |
| 2019 | $9,360 | $284,500 | $67,000 | $217,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $284,500 | $67,000 | $217,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $284,500 | $67,000 | $217,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $284,500 | $67,000 | $217,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $284,500 | $67,000 | $217,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $284,500 | $67,000 | $217,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $489,900 | -2.0% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | For Sale | $499,900 | +92.3% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2019 06/03/19 | Sold | $260,000 | -5.5% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2019 04/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -3.5% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2019 02/23/19 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $260,000 | Foundation Title Llc | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $252,200 | New Conventional |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: NJBL2105274
APN: 09-00811-0000-00007
- 1409 Burlington Ave
- 2026 Burlington Ave
- 2201 Burlington Ave
- 8 Trout Trail Unit B8
- 323 Maple Ave
- 901 2nd St
- 0 Pennsylvania Ave
- 19 Fox Ct Unit EE19
- 330 Hazel Ave
- 820 Laurel St
- 507 Spruce St
- 700 Chestnut St
- 418 Perkins Ln
- 15 Shipps Way
- 419 Iowa Ave
- 9 Mccay Way
- 401 West Ave
- 5 Preston Ln
- 44 Walton Way
- 31 Walton Way
- 307 Edgewood Ave Unit 2ND FLOOR
- 719 Burlington Ave
- 638 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 1
- 638 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 2
- 121B Hagen Dr
- 120 Prince George St
- 135A Federal St
- 427 Buttonwood St
- 113 Fleet Ct
- 136b Alexandria St
- 139A Prince George St
- 500 Rancocas Ave Unit A
- 315 Burlington Ave
- 139A Easton St
- 127 Gaslight Aly
- 300 Washington St Unit 300B
- 239 Vine St Unit 8
- 517 Bentley Ave Unit C
- 517 Bentley Ave Unit B
- 517 Bentley Ave Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.