1606 Rocky Ct Macon, GA 31204
Estimated Value: $69,860 - $80,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 Rocky Ct, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $74,965, approximately $86 per square foot. 1606 Rocky Ct is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Weaver Middle School, Westside High School, and Cirrus Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Martin Rosetta
Bought by
Martin Felice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Allen Torrance D
Bought by
Martn Rosetta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Webb Robert Bernard
Bought by
Allen Torrance
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Allen Lue Rena
Bought by
Webb Robert Bernard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Allen Lue Rena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Cofield Bessie
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and New Century Home Equity Loan Trust Serie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Felice | -- | None Available | |
| Martn Rosetta | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Allen Torrance | -- | None Available | |
| Webb Robert Bernard | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Lue Rena | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $40,500 | None Available | |
| -- | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513 | $20,878 | $2,800 | $18,078 |
| 2024 | $530 | $20,878 | $2,800 | $18,078 |
| 2023 | $618 | $20,878 | $2,800 | $18,078 |
| 2022 | $522 | $15,074 | $4,000 | $11,074 |
| 2021 | $573 | $15,074 | $4,000 | $11,074 |
| 2020 | $585 | $15,074 | $4,000 | $11,074 |
| 2019 | $567 | $15,074 | $4,000 | $11,074 |
| 2018 | $978 | $18,991 | $6,039 | $12,952 |
| 2017 | $712 | $18,991 | $6,039 | $12,952 |
| 2016 | $657 | $18,991 | $6,039 | $12,952 |
| 2015 | $930 | $18,991 | $6,039 | $12,952 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $18,991 | $6,039 | $12,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map