1606 S 15th St Springfield, IL 62703
Iles Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $24,000 - $53,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,231
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 S 15th St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $38,500. 1606 S 15th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Owen Marsh Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Trust No 22-03 0-228-003
Bought by
Jones Arshanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
County Clerk Of County Of Sangamon
Bought by
Trust No 22-030-228-003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Arshanda | -- | Schrimpf Stephen P | |
| Trust No 22-030-228-003 | -- | Schrimpf Stephen P | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $150 | $1,787 | $1,787 | $0 |
| 2023 | $144 | $1,632 | $1,632 | $0 |
| 2022 | $139 | $1,548 | $1,548 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,490 | $1,490 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,492 | $1,492 | $0 |
| 2019 | $129 | $1,487 | $1,487 | $0 |
| 2018 | $125 | $1,480 | $1,480 | $0 |
| 2017 | $122 | $1,461 | $1,461 | $0 |
| 2016 | $784 | $9,398 | $1,440 | $7,958 |
| 2015 | $776 | $9,286 | $1,423 | $7,863 |
| 2014 | $821 | $9,226 | $1,414 | $7,812 |
| 2013 | $803 | $9,911 | $1,415 | $8,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map