1606 Stonebridge Trail Wheaton, IL 60189
West Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 Stonebridge Trail, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $509,878, approximately $264 per square foot. 1606 Stonebridge Trail is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Dahlke Donald B and Dahlke Delphine
Bought by
Brady Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Petrus Lawrence A and Petrus Sharon J
Bought by
Dahlke Donald B and Dahlke Delphine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Robert | $335,000 | -- | |
| Dahlke Donald B | $214,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dahlke Donald B | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,355 | $145,284 | $28,996 | $116,288 |
| 2023 | $7,978 | $133,730 | $26,690 | $107,040 |
| 2022 | $7,698 | $121,830 | $25,230 | $96,600 |
| 2021 | $7,662 | $118,940 | $24,630 | $94,310 |
| 2020 | $7,634 | $117,830 | $24,400 | $93,430 |
| 2019 | $7,448 | $114,720 | $23,760 | $90,960 |
| 2018 | $7,683 | $116,740 | $23,940 | $92,800 |
| 2017 | $7,925 | $112,440 | $23,060 | $89,380 |
| 2016 | $7,818 | $107,950 | $22,140 | $85,810 |
| 2015 | $7,755 | $102,980 | $21,120 | $81,860 |
| 2014 | $7,007 | $92,160 | $18,900 | $73,260 |
| 2013 | $6,830 | $92,440 | $18,960 | $73,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map