1606 Sunset St Monroe, MI 48162
Estimated Value: $184,045 - $203,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
939
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 Sunset St, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $192,011, approximately $204 per square foot. 1606 Sunset St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jefferson High School, Triumph Academy, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Petit Robert
Bought by
Goins Derek and Ellison Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,898
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Bean Marlin D
Bought by
Petit Robert J Jody M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,550
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goins Derek | $129,000 | -- | |
| Petit Robert J Jody M | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goins Derek | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petit Robert J Jody M | $84,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $81,700 | $13,700 | $68,000 |
| 2024 | $507 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $483 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $386 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,106 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map