1606 Tulum Dr Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $274,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 Tulum Dr, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $274,000, approximately $171 per square foot. 1606 Tulum Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Bonnie L. Garcia Elementary School, Raul Perales Middle, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Ultimate Services Group Llc
Bought by
Santos Florencio
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Florencio | -- | Title 9 Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,185 | $235,000 | $44,910 | $190,090 |
| 2024 | $1,185 | $233,528 | $44,910 | $188,618 |
| 2023 | $4,373 | $216,022 | $42,390 | $173,632 |
| 2022 | $4,867 | $210,393 | $42,390 | $168,003 |
| 2021 | $794 | $30,326 | $30,326 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map