S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sterling Zan
Platinum Ranch Realty
(254) 424-8850
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $343,452
19 acres of versatile land located outside of Bremond in Robertson county. This property is ready for a cattle operation, but can be easily converted to fit any of your livestock needs. If you are wanting a weekend place there is a small home ready for those weekend stays. Or it would make a great transition home while you remodel or build your custom home. Some of the perks include located off paved FM 2159 road, cattle working pens, fully fenced and cross fenced, mature trees, two stock ponds and all utilities in place.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Platinum Ranch Realty License #0756388 Listed on: 01/03/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Deborah | -- | Title Services Corporation | |
| Baker Deborah Jean | -- | Title Services Corporation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Deborah Jean | $289,750 | |
| Closed | Baker Deborah Jean | $289,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2024 03/17/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2024 02/23/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2024 01/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2024 01/03/24 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $316 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $114,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $110,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,838 | $143,266 | $52,500 | $90,766 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $115,405 | $52,500 | $62,905 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $102,791 | $45,000 | $57,791 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $106,778 | $50,950 | $55,828 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $93,647 | $38,100 | $55,547 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $88,647 | $33,100 | $55,547 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $76,549 | $25,250 | $51,299 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $72,830 | $25,250 | $47,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,675 | $27,750 | $44,925 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,047 | $28,500 | $55,547 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sterling Zan
Platinum Ranch Realty
(254) 424-8850
20 Total Sales
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 24000060
APN: 000002-001810
Ask me questions while you tour the home.