NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $830,825

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,334 Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Laundry Room
  • Meadow Green Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2019

Cozy Whittier Home located in a beautiful and quiet neighborhood at the end of cul-de-sac. Home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, spacious kitchen, hardwood floor thru entire the house. Beautiful backyard with lot’s of privacy and fruit trees. 2 car garage with plenty of driveway parking. House located within walking distance to Meadow Green Elementary School.
Available in August. No pets.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

ALLA NEDEAU

Barnett Renderos License #01767401 Listed on: 07/01/2019

Last Renter's Agent

Miguel Ferman

Standard Capital Realty License #01726929

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 6,804 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned LCRA06

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,334 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Neighborhood Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • $6,090 HOA Transfer Fee

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,000
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 8/1/19
  • Tax Lot 52
  • Tax Tract Number 24958
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8039015016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

6,804 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2019-08-01
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 50
  • Deposit Security: 3000
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fees: 6090.00
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Ad Number: 909-489-1125
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: LCRA06
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 8039015016
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1334.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.10
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6804.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1562

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 6804.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 5037.02
  • Tax Lot: 52
  • Tax Tract Number: 24958

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Calagna Dario Alfonso and Calagna Daniele Andrew
Bought by
Calagna Daniele Andrew and Calagna Lauren Desiree
Current Estimated Value
$830,825

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Calagna Dario Alfonso and Calagna Daniele Andrew
Bought by
Calagna Dario Alfonso and Calagna Daniele Andrew

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Calagna Dario Alfonso and Calagna Dario A
Bought by
Calagna Dario Alfonso and Calagna Daniele Andrew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$357,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
White Sandra
Bought by
Calagna Dario A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Terifaj Virginia M and The Terifaj Family Trust
Bought by
White Sandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,144
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Terifaj Virginia M and The Terifaj Family Trust
Bought by
Terifaj Virginia M and The Terifaj Family Trust

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Calagna Daniele Andrew -- None Listed On Document
Calagna Dario Alfonso -- First American Title Insurance
Calagna Dario Alfonso -- Stewart Title
Calagna Dario Alfonso -- Stewart Title
Calagna Dario A $285,000 Equity Title Company
White Sandra $205,000 American Title Co
Terifaj Virginia M -- American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Calagna Dario Alfonso $250,000
Previous Owner Calagna Dario Alfonso $357,000
Previous Owner Calagna Dario A $215,000
Previous Owner White Sandra $202,144
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/13/2019 08/13/19 Rented $2,800 -3.4% --
07/18/2019 07/18/19 Price Changed $2,900 -3.3% $2 / Sq Ft
07/01/2019 07/01/19 For Rent $3,000 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,957 $412,758 $302,550 $110,208
2024 $4,957 $404,666 $296,618 $108,048
2023 $4,852 $396,732 $290,802 $105,930
2022 $4,805 $388,953 $285,100 $103,853
2021 $4,705 $381,327 $279,510 $101,817
2019 $4,587 $370,018 $271,220 $98,798
2018 $4,328 $362,763 $265,902 $96,861
2016 $4,141 $348,678 $255,578 $93,100
2015 $3,981 $343,441 $251,739 $91,702
2014 $3,924 $336,714 $246,808 $89,906
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: IV19156928

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8039-015-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.