1607 26th St Niceville, FL 32578
Estimated payment $3,038/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Covered Patio or Porch
- James E. Plew Elementary School Rated A-
- Contemporary Architecture
- Walk-In Pantry
About This Home
Builder Memorial Day Sale!!! Builder is offering 3 buying options so you can choose what best fits your needs!**Builder can close in 30 days** Forget Spring cleaning! Ditch the dust rag in your old house and step into your brand new home. Builder offering $10,300 in credits to be used however the buyer would like! Centrally located in Niceville, this 4-bedroom 2-bath home offers you all of the creature comforts you'd come to expect from Grand American Homes. As you walk in, you'll notice a front dining area perfect for family meals and Holiday celebrations. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances with a pantry to fit all your kitchen needs. Unwind with a movie in your open living room before retiring to the primary bedroom/bathroom, where you can decompress in a hot shower in your tiled walk-in shower. Plenty of heads can rest in the three remaining bedrooms positioned conveniently near the hallway bathroom. Enjoy the evenings on your covered back porch overlooking your large backyard! Let's not forget that this home is conveniently located near the heart of Niceville just minutes to shopping, restaurants & parks! **The photos in this listing are from a different home with the same floor plan built by the same builder. Colors and finishes may vary.**
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | Under Construction
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50x150
- Level Lot
- Sprinkler System
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Dimensional Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,908 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 09-1S-22-2140-000A-0250
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $298,945 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,893 | $290,520 | $68,601 | $221,919 |
| 2023 | $3,893 | $291,989 | $67,921 | $224,068 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $127,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $110,417 | $46,333 | $64,084 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $202,659 | $45,875 | $156,784 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $190,149 | $45,875 | $144,274 |
| 2018 | $2,474 | $177,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $134,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $131,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,423 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | For Sale | $504,900 | -1.9% | $265 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | For Sale | $514,900 | -- | $270 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $111,700 | Mead Law & Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $111,700 | Mead Law & Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1001788
APN: 09-1S-22-2140-000A-0250
- 1619 25th St
- 454 Reeves St
- 125 Farrah Ave
- 115A Montrose Dr
- 309 Bailey Dr
- 301 Bullock Blvd
- 200 White St Unit 6
- 127 Patti Cove
- 518 Matthew St
- 124 Harding Rd
- 1038 37th St
- 419 Morningbird Ct
- 289 Honeysuckle Way
- 912 Nutmeg Ave
- 103 22nd St
- 1416 Palm Blvd S
- 138 Adams St
- 1401 Beaver Run Rd
- 411 31st St
- 217 Sweetwater Run
Ask me questions while you tour the home.