1607 54th St Unit 2 Brooklyn, NY 11204
Borough Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,000 - $1,205,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$869/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 54th St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11204 and is currently estimated at $1,089,446, approximately $868 per square foot. 1607 54th St Unit 2 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including The Seeall Academy, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Schonberger Magdalena
Bought by
Fisher Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Judith | -- | -- | |
| Fisher Judith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,099 | $64,514 | $3,283 | $61,231 |
| 2025 | $6,052 | $61,744 | $3,283 | $58,461 |
| 2024 | $6,052 | $50,126 | $3,283 | $46,843 |
| 2023 | $5,710 | $46,945 | $3,283 | $43,662 |
| 2022 | $5,354 | $43,289 | $3,283 | $40,006 |
| 2021 | $5,325 | $40,022 | $3,283 | $36,739 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $38,023 | $3,283 | $34,740 |
| 2019 | $5,253 | $38,023 | $3,283 | $34,740 |
| 2018 | $4,829 | $23,691 | $2,202 | $21,489 |
| 2017 | $4,556 | $22,351 | $2,242 | $20,109 |
| 2016 | $4,215 | $21,086 | $2,473 | $18,613 |
| 2015 | $2,323 | $21,086 | $2,228 | $18,858 |
| 2014 | $2,323 | $20,927 | $2,544 | $18,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map