Seller's Agent in 2020
Jessica Bean
Real Broker LLC
(509) 552-6599
141 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $373,379 - $450,000
This home is located at 1607 9th Ave, Lewiston, ID 83501 since 06 April 2020 and is currently estimated at $405,345, approximately $142 per square foot. This property was built in 1939. 1607 9th Ave is a home located in Nez Perce County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Lewiston High School, and Northwest Children's Home Educ.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Brady S | -- | Alliance Title Lewiston Offi | |
| House Jade H | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow Corp | |
| Allen Jade B | -- | Alliance Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Brady S | $267,676 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Jade B | $142,864 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2020 04/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2020 04/06/20 | For Sale | $267,990 | +53.2% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2013 06/07/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/23/2013 05/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2012 09/18/12 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,186 | $372,880 | $47,250 | $325,630 |
| 2024 | $31 | $353,546 | $46,000 | $307,546 |
| 2023 | $2,629 | $329,337 | $42,000 | $287,337 |
| 2022 | $2,982 | $302,281 | $36,500 | $265,781 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $255,015 | $31,000 | $224,015 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $220,597 | $25,850 | $194,747 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $205,789 | $25,850 | $179,939 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $193,674 | $25,850 | $167,824 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $157,688 | $21,250 | $136,438 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jessica Bean
Real Broker LLC
(509) 552-6599
141 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jake Greco
Century 21 Price Right
(877) 673-2121
29 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Shelley Rudolph
Professional Realty Services Idaho
(208) 791-7590
165 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98763037
APN: RPL16600160040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.