1607 Asmann Ave Unit 11 Cincinnati, OH 45229
North Avondale Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 Asmann Ave Unit 11, Cincinnati, OH 45229. 1607 Asmann Ave Unit 11 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including South Avondale School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,771 | $153,384 | $44,863 | $108,521 |
| 2024 | $12,685 | $153,384 | $44,863 | $108,521 |
| 2023 | $12,653 | $153,384 | $44,863 | $108,521 |
| 2022 | $7,923 | $86,769 | $42,319 | $44,450 |
| 2021 | $7,766 | $86,769 | $42,319 | $44,450 |
| 2020 | $7,774 | $86,769 | $42,319 | $44,450 |
| 2019 | $7,723 | $79,605 | $38,826 | $40,779 |
| 2018 | $7,727 | $81,442 | $38,826 | $42,616 |
| 2017 | $7,653 | $81,442 | $38,826 | $42,616 |
| 2016 | $7,965 | $83,080 | $42,935 | $40,145 |
| 2015 | $7,321 | $83,080 | $42,935 | $40,145 |
| 2014 | $7,345 | $83,080 | $42,935 | $40,145 |
| 2013 | $6,105 | $68,796 | $45,675 | $23,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map