NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1607 Boxwood Dr Jackson, MO 63755

Estimated Value: $331,000 - $347,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,060 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2019

Current estimated payment $1,968 / mo

63 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2019

Talk about curb appeal and backyard beauty! Don't miss this one - it won't last long! Make an appointment to tour this beautiful, well-maintained home in Jackson with over 3,000 total finished sq ft! This home features multiple living spaces to include a lovely formal dining room, living room with gas fireplace and french doors, main level laundry/mud room, huge master bedroom with spacious bathroom, lots of natural light throughout the home, and vaulted ceilings. The finished basement highlights space galore with a large family room and bar, full bathroom, and a spacious room currently used as sleeping quarters. The private backyard area is amazing and perfect for entertaining your guests! Everyone will enjoy relaxing on the spacious newly stained deck and pergola! Check it out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Teresa Penrod

EDGE Realty ERA Powered License #1999120935 Listed on: 05/21/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 95 x 125
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

• Orchard Drive Elem. Elementary School
  • Jackson Russell Hawkins Jr High Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-306-00-04-03900-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Style Description: Ranch
  • Cross Street: Farmington to Redbud toBoxwood
  • Municipality Township: Jackson
  • Special Areas: Entry Foyer, Main Floor Laundry
  • Age: 20
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Bathroom in LL, Partially Finished, Sleeping Area, Sump Pit/Pump, Walk-Out
  • Dining Room: Separate Dining
  • Fireplace Location: Master Bedroom
  • Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Some Carpeting, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closets, Some Wood Floors
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar
  • Lower Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Misc Features: Deck, Smoke Alarm/Detec
  • Total Living Area: 3060.00
  • Windows/Doors: Bay/Bow Window, Some Insulated Wndws
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Room Cnt: 13
  • Square Footage: 1760
  • Square Footage Below Grade: 1300
  • Total Full Baths: 3
  • Number Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Construction: Brick Veneer Predom

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 25x25
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener

• Elementary School: Orchard Drive Elem.
  • Junior High School: Jackson Russell Hawkins Jr High
  • School District: Jackson R-II
  • Senior High School: Jackson Sr. High

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Wood Fence
  • Lot Dimensions: 95 x 125
  • Lot Number: Lot 109 Rosewood Estates 4th Subdivision
  • Lot Sq Ft: 11761
  • Acres: 0.2700

Tax Info

  • Prop Asses Cty Tx: Yes
  • Taxes Paid: 1788
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2018
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14-306-00-04-03900-0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2019
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
List Price
$224,900
Current Estimated Value
$336,770

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.19%
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$155,069
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,701

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2016
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
List Price
$195,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.66%
Original Mortgage
$147,600
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Hensley Scott Comer and Hensley Scott C
Bought by
Mcminn Kyle D and Mcminn Janell J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,605
Interest Rate
4.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fields Brandon $178,500
Previous Owner Hogan Martha I $147,600
Previous Owner Mcminn Kyle D $166,605
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/24/2019 07/24/19 Sold -- -- --
06/13/2019 06/13/19 Price Changed $218,900 -2.7% $72 / Sq Ft
05/21/2019 05/21/19 For Sale $224,900 +15.3% $73 / Sq Ft
03/20/2017 03/20/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/14/2016 12/14/16 For Sale $195,000 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,043 $39,960 $5,540 $34,420
2024 $19 $38,060 $5,280 $32,780
2023 $1,944 $38,060 $5,280 $32,780
2022 $1,790 $35,070 $4,860 $30,210
2021 $1,790 $35,070 $4,860 $30,210
2020 $1,794 $35,070 $4,860 $30,210
2019 $1,791 $35,080 $0 $0
2018 $1,788 $35,080 $0 $0
2017 $1,793 $35,080 $0 $0
2016 $1,786 $35,080 $0 $0
2015 $1,787 $35,080 $0 $0
2014 $1,796 $35,080 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS19037631

MARIS MLS

APN: 14-306-00-04-03900-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.