NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $130,000 - $149,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,075 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 22, 2024

Last sale price $124,900 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $953 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Double Pane Windows
  • No HOA
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 4-minute walk to Bettes Park

About This Home

As of March 2024

This traditional style colonial has nearly 1,100 square feet of living space with a clean full basement, inviting large front porch and huge fenced backyard. Convenient location near schools, shopping and highway. This well kept home is vinyl sided with vinyl replacement windows. Roof is newer, furnace, AC and water tank are great! For your peace of mind a one year home warranty has been provided for you! Schedule your showing right away!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Capriola

Key Realty Brokerage Email: denisecapriola@gmail.com 330-760-5403 License #449480 Listed on: 12/26/2023

Key Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Olga Beirne

Elite Sotheby's International Realty License #2014005081

Elite Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,779

Year Built

  • Built in 1929

Lot Details

  • 9,322 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 42x222

Interior Spaces

  • 1,075 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Decorative Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Window Screens
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Sink Near Laundry
  • Laundry Tub

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6748794

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,779

Year Built

Built in 1929

Lot Details

9,322 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1929
  • Attribution Contact: denisecapriola@gmail.com 330-760-5403
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Flat, Level, Rectangular Lot
  • Reso View: Neighborhood
  • Subdivision Name: City Acres
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1075.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Screens
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full, Concrete, Unfinished, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative, Living Room
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Partial, Privacy
  • Acres: 0.214
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, In Basement, Laundry Tub, Sink

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Akron CSD - 7701

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 6748794
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 42x222
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1779.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 26, 2023
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$124,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.85%
Views
78
Current Estimated Value
$145,747

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,847
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.44%
Original Mortgage
$111,835
Outstanding Balance
$109,978
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$29,701

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2016
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$70,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-6.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.96%
Original Mortgage
$3,500
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bartel Mckenna $124,900 None Listed On Document
Pyakurel Basu D $70,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bartel Mckenna $111,835
Previous Owner Pyakurel Basu D $3,500
Previous Owner Pyakurel Basu D $68,732
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/22/2024 03/22/24 Sold $124,900 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft
02/14/2024 02/14/24 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2024 01/23/24 Price Changed $124,900 -3.8% $116 / Sq Ft
12/26/2023 12/26/23 For Sale $129,900 +85.6% $121 / Sq Ft
08/30/2016 08/30/16 Sold $70,000 -6.5% $65 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/21/2016 06/21/16 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2016 04/19/16 For Sale $74,900 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,097 $39,445 $10,101 $29,344
2023 $2,097 $39,445 $10,101 $29,344
2022 $1,779 $26,121 $6,689 $19,432
2021 $1,781 $26,121 $6,689 $19,432
2020 $1,754 $26,120 $6,690 $19,430
2019 $1,770 $23,950 $6,490 $17,460
2018 $1,746 $23,950 $6,490 $17,460
2017 $1,588 $23,950 $6,490 $17,460
2016 $1,589 $20,740 $6,490 $14,250
2015 $1,588 $20,740 $6,490 $14,250
2014 $1,576 $20,740 $6,490 $14,250
2013 $1,547 $20,780 $6,490 $14,290

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5008376

MLS Now

APN: 67-48794

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.