1607 Chapman Ct Lavaca, AR 72941
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $209,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 Chapman Ct, Lavaca, AR 72941 and is currently estimated at $197,583, approximately $165 per square foot. 1607 Chapman Ct is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Lavaca Elementary School, Lavaca Middle School, and Lavaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Reed Nick J and Reed Jessica
Bought by
Gill Edlin and Gill Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,056
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Gann Danny E
Bought by
Reed Nick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,098
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1988
Bought by
Gann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Edlin | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Reed Nick J | $110,000 | Mosley Abstract & Title Insu | |
| Gann | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gill Edlin | $69,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Nick J | $112,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $36,792 | $5,200 | $31,592 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $21,260 | $4,000 | $17,260 |
| 2023 | $687 | $21,260 | $4,000 | $17,260 |
| 2022 | $737 | $21,260 | $4,000 | $17,260 |
| 2021 | $598 | $21,260 | $4,000 | $17,260 |
| 2020 | $556 | $21,260 | $4,000 | $17,260 |
| 2019 | $474 | $16,840 | $2,800 | $14,040 |
| 2018 | $499 | $16,840 | $2,800 | $14,040 |
| 2017 | $499 | $16,840 | $2,800 | $14,040 |
| 2016 | $849 | $16,840 | $2,800 | $14,040 |
| 2015 | $499 | $16,840 | $2,800 | $14,040 |
| 2014 | $548 | $17,820 | $2,800 | $15,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map