1607 County Road 49 Angleton, TX 77515
Estimated Value: $246,636 - $281,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 County Road 49, Angleton, TX 77515 and is currently estimated at $267,909, approximately $189 per square foot. 1607 County Road 49 is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Danbury Elementary School, Danbury Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432 | $206,556 | $48,880 | $174,200 |
| 2023 | $432 | $170,707 | $63,540 | $154,310 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $155,188 | $63,540 | $148,690 |
| 2021 | $3,207 | $141,080 | $41,900 | $99,180 |
| 2020 | $3,196 | $141,080 | $41,900 | $99,180 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $120,200 | $34,910 | $85,290 |
| 2018 | $2,941 | $133,840 | $40,800 | $93,040 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $148,560 | $45,900 | $102,660 |
| 2016 | $2,494 | $131,530 | $33,150 | $98,380 |
| 2014 | $719 | $89,090 | $15,300 | $73,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map