1607 E 2nd St Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,206,488 - $2,978,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,469
Sq Ft
$1,072/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 E 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $2,646,622, approximately $1,071 per square foot. 1607 E 2nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S.177 The Marlboro, Is 228 David A Boody, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Haddad Martin and Haddad Sarah
Bought by
1607 Associates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Abraham M Haddad Trustee and Binyamin M Haddad Trustee
Bought by
Haddad Martin and Haddad Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
David Seruya As Trustee and Eli Seruya As Trustee
Bought by
Abraham M Haddad As Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Seruya Benjamin and Seruya Estrella
Bought by
Seruya Eli and Haddad Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1607 Associates Llc | -- | -- | |
| 1607 Associates Llc | -- | -- | |
| Haddad Martin | -- | -- | |
| Haddad Martin | -- | -- | |
| Abraham M Haddad As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Abraham M Haddad As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Seruya Eli | -- | -- | |
| Seruya Eli | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,250 | $115,500 | $26,160 | $89,340 |
| 2025 | $11,817 | $102,840 | $26,160 | $76,680 |
| 2024 | $11,817 | $107,040 | $26,160 | $80,880 |
| 2023 | $11,294 | $106,260 | $26,160 | $80,100 |
| 2022 | $7,278 | $92,400 | $26,160 | $66,240 |
| 2021 | $7,917 | $85,920 | $26,160 | $59,760 |
| 2020 | $8,009 | $71,820 | $26,160 | $45,660 |
| 2019 | $7,540 | $68,880 | $26,160 | $42,720 |
| 2018 | $6,931 | $34,003 | $13,868 | $20,135 |
| 2017 | $6,539 | $32,080 | $10,953 | $21,127 |
| 2016 | $6,304 | $31,532 | $11,831 | $19,701 |
| 2015 | $3,445 | $31,532 | $17,619 | $13,913 |
| 2014 | $3,445 | $30,036 | $18,772 | $11,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map