Estimated Value: $198,000 - $239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 E Canal Rd, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $215,211, approximately $233 per square foot. 1607 E Canal Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Myers Earl D and Myers Margaret R
Bought by
Smith Justin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,157
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$176,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1987
Bought by
Myers Earl D and Myers Margaret R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Justin D | $80,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Myers Earl D | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Justin D | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,139 | $93,830 | $38,330 | $55,500 |
| 2025 | $3,078 | $93,830 | $38,330 | $55,500 |
| 2024 | $3,050 | $93,830 | $38,330 | $55,500 |
| 2023 | $3,050 | $93,830 | $38,330 | $55,500 |
| 2022 | $2,995 | $93,830 | $38,330 | $55,500 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $93,830 | $38,330 | $55,500 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $93,830 | $38,330 | $55,500 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $93,830 | $38,330 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $93,830 | $38,330 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $2,696 | $93,830 | $38,330 | $55,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $93,830 | $38,330 | $55,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,830 | $38,330 | $55,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,830 | $38,330 | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map