1607 E Faure Dr Mobile, AL 36605
Navco NeighborhoodEstimated payment $530/month
About This Home
Come check out this 4 bedroom / 1 bath investment property! The property is well maintained and so many updates over the last few years! The house features a new architectural roof, and new heating and air system, newer water heater, shaker kitchen cabinets and laminate countertops! It has newer vinyl siding as well for low maintenance and a desirable slab foundation. The house rents for $1,200 / month and is priced under $90k! This property can also be purchased as a package with 11 other occupied rental houses. Buy all of them or pick and choose. Contact listing agent for details.
Map
Home Details
Home Type
Single Family
Lot Details
8,712 Sq Ft Lot
Listing Details
- Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
- Property Type: Residential
- Community Features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Lot Features: Back Yard
- LotSizeAcres: 0.2
- Co List Office Mls Id: GCMREVITALIZE
- Co List Office Phone: 251-607-6008
- Subdivision Name: Gulf Manor
- Accessibility Features: None
- Architectural Style: Ranch
- Basement: None
- Building Area Total: 1288
- Efficiency: None
- Parcel #: 3203360002048
- RoomBedroomFeatures: None
- RoomDiningRoomFeatures: None
- BathroomsTotalDecimal: 1
- GCMLS2_MlsPropertyType: Residential Detached
- RoomKitchenFeatures: None
- RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: None
- Special Features: None
Interior Features
- Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Full Bathrooms: 1
- Total Bedrooms: 4
- Fireplace Features: None
- Window Features: Wood Frames
Exterior Features
- Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- Heating Yn: Yes
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
- Water Source: Public
Schools
- Elementary School: Morningside - AL
- High School: Lillie B Williamson
- Middle Or Junior School: Pillans
Lot Info
- Land Lease: No
- Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712
Tax Info
- Tax Annual Amount: 610
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610 | $9,600 | $1,600 | $8,000 |
| 2024 | $566 | $8,920 | $1,500 | $7,420 |
| 2023 | $519 | $8,180 | $1,500 | $6,680 |
| 2022 | $485 | $3,820 | $750 | $3,070 |
| 2021 | $485 | $3,820 | $750 | $3,070 |
| 2020 | $485 | $3,820 | $750 | $3,070 |
| 2019 | $491 | $7,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $511 | $8,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,820 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | For Sale | $89,900 | 0.0% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $89,900 | +199.7% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2022 10/26/22 | Sold | $30,000 | -14.0% | $23 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/15/2022 10/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2022 09/29/22 | Price Changed | $34,900 | -12.5% | $27 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | Price Changed | $39,900 | -7.2% | $31 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Price Changed | $43,000 | -4.2% | $33 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2022 09/08/22 | Price Changed | $44,900 | -10.0% | $35 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $30,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7732907
APN: 32-03-36-0-002-048
- 2558 Farnell Dr
- 1602 Marengo Dr
- 2507 Pineway Dr S
- 1605 E Greenbrier Dr
- 1715 Alee Dr
- 1508 Devonshire Dr
- 2606 Murrwood Ct
- 2001 Ostrom Dr
- 1620 W Martin Dr
- 2450 Odette Ave
- 2450 Odette Ave Unit 19 & 20
- 2300 Burgett Rd
- 2314 Burgett Rd
- 2063 Faye St
- 222 Riverbend Dr
- 221 Riverbend Dr Unit 221
- 301 Riverbend Dr
- 2054 Faye St
- 1450 Shelton Dr
- 2255 Pratt Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.