$485,000
SOLD MAY 18, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,734 Sq Ft
6,550 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2026

$280 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

50 on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Private Yard
  • Den
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • 1-minute walk to Robert L. Cole Sr. Community Lake

About This Home

As of May 2026

Experience modern living with this BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION home located under 15 minutes from Downtown Tampa and Water Street. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence plus a versatile bonus room or office offers flexible living tailored to your needs. Upon entry, you’re welcomed by abundant natural light, vaulted ceilings, and a thoughtfully designed functional layout. The open concept kitchen is ideal for entertaining, showcasing a large island with quartz countertops, timeless soft white and white oak cabinetry, and Samsung stainless steel appliances. The primary suite features a spacious walk-in closet and a beautifully designed en suite bathroom complete with a dual sink vanity, curbless walk-in shower with stunning sage green tile, and a linen closet. A split bedroom floor plan provides added privacy, while the guest wing offers two generously sized bedrooms and a large bathroom with an oversized vanity. Just off the living room, sliding glass doors lead to a large, fully fenced backyard which is perfect for entertaining, pets, or creating your own outdoor retreat. Enjoy peace of mind with impact rated windows and sliding glass door, high and dry elevation with no flood insurance required, and full block construction. With no HOA restrictions, owners have the freedom to personalize the property or utilize it as an income-producing investment without added limitations. Conveniently located with quick access to major highways, shopping, dining, and Tampa’s expanding growth corridors, this home offers both everyday convenience and long-term potential.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bria Patti

COMPASS FLORIDA LLC Brokerage Phone: 813-365-9935 License #3378770 Listed on: 02/27/2026

COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Lauder

27NORTH REALTY License #3493859

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,765

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,550 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x131
  • North Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned RS-50

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,734 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,765

Year Built

Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

6,550 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1734
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Building Area Total: 2386
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6550
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: E
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 221.67
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: W Jetton Ave stw 103
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 279.70
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-365-9935
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Private Yard
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office
  • Living Area Meters: 161.09

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0352J

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Please refer to county or city pet restrictions

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RS-50
  • Parcel Number: A-06-29-19-4BL-000023-00005.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x131
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Infinity Homes of Florida TB

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: please refer to county or city rental restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2765.36
  • Tax Block: 23
  • Tax Book Number: 2-71
  • Tax Lot: 5

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2023
Closed on
Jul 3, 2024
Sold by
Psf Reo Llc
Bought by
J Leigh Llc and J Hibbert Enterprises Inc
Seller's Agent
Rafael Dagnasses
EXP REALTY LLC
Buyer's Agent
Bria Patti
COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$96,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-3.9%
Views
31

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
137.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2023
Sold by
Nkm Captial Corp
Bought by
Psf Reo Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2021
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Tarter P David and Estate Of Doris Ann Fielder
List Price
$89,000
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
$26,000
29.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
34.38%
Original Mortgage
$216,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 2021
Sold by
Fielder Doris Ann
Bought by
Nkm Capital Corporation

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,500
Interest Rate
2.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $96,000 All American Title
Certificate Of Transfer $71,400 --
Personal Reps Deed $115,000 Attorney
Personal Reps Deed $115,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $216,500 Construction
Previous Owner $216,500 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Sold $485,000 -0.8% $280 / Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Price Changed $489,000 -2.0% $282 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $499,000 -5.0% $288 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $525,000 +446.9% $303 / Sq Ft
07/03/2024 07/03/24 Sold $96,000 -3.9% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/13/2023 11/13/23 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2023 11/09/23 For Sale $99,900 -13.1% $95 / Sq Ft
07/12/2021 07/12/21 Sold $115,000 +29.2% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/21/2021 06/21/21 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2021 06/18/21 For Sale $89,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,765 $77,814 $77,814 --
2024 $2,765 $139,716 $71,330 $68,386
2023 $2,615 $132,409 $64,845 $67,564
2022 $2,389 $118,279 $55,118 $63,161
2021 $1,123 $82,960 $38,907 $44,053
2020 $984 $66,719 $29,180 $37,539
2019 $940 $66,120 $29,180 $36,940
2018 $823 $52,048 $0 $0
2017 $696 $37,525 $0 $0
2016 $573 $23,863 $0 $0
2015 $525 $21,694 $0 $0
2014 $461 $19,722 $0 $0
2013 -- $17,929 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8479429

Stellar MLS

APN: A-06-29-19-4BL-000023-00005.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.