1607 E O St Russellville, AR 72801
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $162,371
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 E O St, Russellville, AR 72801 and is currently estimated at $159,843, approximately $129 per square foot. 1607 E O St is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Crawford Elementary School, Russellville Upper Elementary School, and Russellville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Paz Rodolfo and Paz Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paz Rodolfo | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $892 | $19,690 | $2,400 | $17,290 |
| 2024 | $908 | $19,690 | $2,400 | $17,290 |
| 2023 | $879 | $19,690 | $2,400 | $17,290 |
| 2022 | $461 | $19,690 | $2,400 | $17,290 |
| 2021 | $423 | $19,690 | $2,400 | $17,290 |
| 2020 | $385 | $16,580 | $2,400 | $14,180 |
| 2019 | $391 | $16,580 | $2,400 | $14,180 |
| 2018 | $416 | $16,580 | $2,400 | $14,180 |
| 2017 | $764 | $16,580 | $2,400 | $14,180 |
| 2016 | $415 | $16,580 | $2,400 | $14,180 |
| 2015 | $841 | $18,565 | $2,400 | $16,165 |
| 2014 | $479 | $17,965 | $2,400 | $15,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map