1607 Eastside Dr Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 Eastside Dr, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $226,336, approximately $224 per square foot. 1607 Eastside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Yankton Middle School - 02, Yankton High School, and Yankton Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Wieseler Marlene L
Bought by
Klein Kyle James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Kyle James | $170,500 | Dakota Homestead Title Insuran | |
| Klein Kyle James | $170,500 | Dakota Homestead Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,884 | $213,600 | $12,900 | $200,700 |
| 2024 | $2,705 | $195,300 | $12,900 | $182,400 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $176,500 | $10,300 | $166,200 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $144,100 | $10,300 | $133,800 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $144,100 | $10,300 | $133,800 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map