Seller's Agent in 2022
Jennifer Murray
ERA C. S. Raper & Son
(918) 683-1710
21 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $146,000
This quaint home has so much character! This 3 bedrooms, 2 bath house is so roomy! Jack and Jill bathroom recently updated. Perfect size living space with fireplace. Separate dining room. Great house to get started in.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA C. S. Raper & Son License #184779 Listed on: 11/18/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ouellet David F | -- | Muskogee Abstract & Title | |
| Chastain Willam C | $65,000 | Muskogee Abstract & Title Co | |
| Bernard Carroll G | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | $53,000 | -- | |
| -- | $46,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $37,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chastain Willam C | $63,695 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | Sold | $110,000 | -11.9% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2021 11/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2021 11/18/21 | For Sale | $124,900 | +92.4% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2016 07/18/16 | Sold | $64,900 | 0.0% | $42 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/16/2016 01/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2016 01/16/16 | For Sale | $64,900 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $11,005 | $963 | $10,042 |
| 2024 | $1,199 | $11,005 | $963 | $10,042 |
| 2023 | $1,199 | $12,101 | $578 | $11,523 |
| 2022 | $399 | $5,002 | $578 | $4,424 |
| 2021 | $426 | $5,253 | $468 | $4,785 |
| 2020 | $426 | $5,253 | $468 | $4,785 |
| 2019 | $423 | $5,254 | $468 | $4,786 |
| 2018 | $415 | $5,254 | $468 | $4,786 |
| 2017 | $580 | $7,152 | $468 | $6,684 |
| 2016 | $681 | $8,147 | $468 | $7,679 |
| 2015 | $674 | $8,147 | $468 | $7,679 |
| 2014 | $687 | $8,147 | $468 | $7,679 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jennifer Murray
ERA C. S. Raper & Son
(918) 683-1710
21 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Cheryl Andrews
C21/First Choice Realty
(918) 781-9763
31 in this area
78 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Linda Sizemore
Inactive Office
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2139784
APN: 4440-25-005-003-1-141-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.