Estimated Value: $652,644 - $859,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 Koele St, Hilo, HI 96720 and is currently estimated at $772,411, approximately $381 per square foot. 1607 Koele St is a home located in Hawaii County with nearby schools including Waiakea Elementary School, Waiakea Intermediate School, and Waiakea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Takabayashi Diane Asa
Bought by
Tengan Arnold Scott and Tengan Linda Jane Lani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tengan Arnold Scott | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tengan Arnold Scott | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $476,700 | $109,800 | $366,900 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $462,800 | $109,800 | $353,000 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $449,300 | $109,800 | $339,500 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $436,200 | $109,800 | $326,400 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $423,500 | $109,800 | $313,700 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $411,200 | $108,500 | $302,700 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $399,200 | $108,500 | $290,700 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $387,600 | $108,500 | $279,100 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $376,300 | $108,500 | $267,800 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $365,300 | $108,500 | $256,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $354,700 | $108,500 | $246,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $352,600 | $108,500 | $244,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map