1607 Lazy Ln High Point, NC 27265
Festival Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,409
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 Lazy Ln, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $372,001, approximately $154 per square foot. 1607 Lazy Ln is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Montlieu Academy of Technology, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Chapman Jesse Lee and Chapman Saundra A
Bought by
Morris Edward F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,943
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$274,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Deaton Darrell R and Deaton Pamela W
Bought by
Chapman Jesse Lee and Chapman Saundraa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,410
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Edward F | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Chapman Jesse Lee | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Edward F | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapman Saundra A | $177,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapman Jesse Lee | $156,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapman Jesse Lee | $148,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Deaton Darrell R | $22,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deaton Darrell R | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,293 | $239,000 | $45,000 | $194,000 |
| 2024 | $3,293 | $239,000 | $45,000 | $194,000 |
| 2023 | $3,293 | $239,000 | $45,000 | $194,000 |
| 2022 | $3,222 | $239,000 | $45,000 | $194,000 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $174,200 | $30,000 | $144,200 |
| 2020 | $2,400 | $174,200 | $30,000 | $144,200 |
| 2019 | $2,400 | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,356 | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map