1607 Litzler Dr Manning, SC 29102
Estimated Value: $175,923 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 Litzler Dr, Manning, SC 29102 and is currently estimated at $271,981. 1607 Litzler Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Parker Michael T and Parker Sherrie J
Bought by
Parker Family Revocable Living Trust and Parker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,995 | $5,100 | $4,800 | $300 |
| 2024 | $1,995 | $5,100 | $4,800 | $300 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $5,100 | $4,800 | $300 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $5,100 | $4,800 | $300 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $5,090 | $4,791 | $299 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $5,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $5,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $5,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $5,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $5,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $4,426 | $4,126 | $300 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $4,426 | $4,126 | $300 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,426 | $4,126 | $300 |
Source: Public Records
Map