1607 Longfellow Ln Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $290,282 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 Longfellow Ln, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $310,321, approximately $178 per square foot. 1607 Longfellow Ln is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Gerard Elementary School, Lowell Smith Jr. Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Goff Georgene L
Bought by
Atkins Shane and Atkins Samantha R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$125,068
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Scott Florence Elaine
Bought by
Goff Georgene L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,700
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Conklin Joyce Ann
Bought by
Scott Florence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins Shane | -- | Stewart | |
| Goff Georgene L | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Florence | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atkins Shane | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Goff Georgene L | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,744 | $300,283 | $62,000 | $238,283 |
| 2024 | $6,176 | $276,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,212 | $290,355 | $62,000 | $228,355 |
| 2022 | $5,729 | $229,484 | $50,000 | $179,484 |
| 2021 | $5,429 | $208,095 | $42,500 | $165,595 |
| 2020 | $5,289 | $190,854 | $35,000 | $155,854 |
| 2019 | $5,562 | $190,854 | $35,000 | $155,854 |
| 2018 | $5,058 | $171,115 | $25,000 | $146,115 |
| 2017 | $4,750 | $161,373 | $25,000 | $136,373 |
| 2016 | $4,450 | $151,160 | $28,000 | $123,160 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $144,178 | $28,000 | $116,178 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $129,655 | $28,000 | $101,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map