1607 Mannheim Dr Rockwall, TX 75032
Estimated Value: $482,723 - $511,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,956
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 Mannheim Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032 and is currently estimated at $495,931, approximately $167 per square foot. 1607 Mannheim Dr is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Dorris A. Jones Elementary School, Herman E. Utley Middle School, and Rockwall-Heath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Whittlesey Seth Mikel
Bought by
Hood Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$505,000
Outstanding Balance
$478,036
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Whittlesey Seth Mikel
Bought by
Whittlesey Seth Mikel and Whitkiew Tanisha Michele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Herrera Kendhal and Hart Kendhal Meggan
Bought by
Whittlesey Seth Mikel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,250
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Herrera Jason
Bought by
Herrera Kendhal and Hart Kendhal Meggan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,068
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Megatel Homes Inc
Bought by
Herrera Kendhal and Herrera Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,440
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Ctmgt Rockwall 38 Llc
Bought by
Megatel Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hood Steven | -- | -- | |
| Whittlesey Seth Mikel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whittlesey Seth Mikel | -- | Allegiance Title | |
| Herrera Kendhal | -- | Allegiance Title | |
| Herrera Kendhal | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Megatel Homes Inc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hood Steven | $505,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whittlesey Seth Mikel | $432,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Kendhal | $331,068 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Kendhal | $328,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Megatel Homes Inc | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $497,696 | $115,000 | $382,696 |
| 2023 | -- | $504,902 | $138,000 | $366,902 |
| 2022 | $8,171 | $454,060 | $116,150 | $337,910 |
| 2021 | $6,989 | $350,680 | $80,800 | $269,880 |
| 2020 | $6,787 | $329,000 | $75,200 | $253,800 |
| 2019 | $7,496 | $352,780 | $80,000 | $272,780 |
| 2018 | $6,981 | $315,400 | $12,840 | $302,560 |
| 2017 | $7,309 | $318,460 | $12,840 | $305,620 |
| 2016 | $6,195 | $269,910 | $12,590 | $257,320 |
| 2015 | $294 | $12,590 | $12,590 | $0 |
| 2014 | $294 | $12,590 | $12,590 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map