1607 Maple Dr Rockland, WI 54653
Estimated Value: $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 Maple Dr, Rockland, WI 54653 and is currently estimated at $363,000. 1607 Maple Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bangor Elementary School and Bangor Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Small Town Inv Llc
Bought by
Small Town Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small Town Rentals Llc | $388,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,259 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $162,500 | $16,200 | $146,300 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $162,500 | $16,200 | $146,300 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $162,500 | $16,200 | $146,300 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $162,500 | $16,200 | $146,300 |
| 2019 | $274 | $16,200 | $16,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $96 | $4,700 | $4,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map