1607 Marshall Dr Waycross, GA 31501
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 Marshall Dr, Waycross, GA 31501 and is currently estimated at $224,329, approximately $128 per square foot. 1607 Marshall Dr is a home located in Ware County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Waycross Middle School, and Ware County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Yant Anita Gail
Bought by
Lane Gault Anita Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Yant Robert Andrew
Bought by
Yant Anita Gail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Mock Karen L
Bought by
Yant Robert Andrew and Anita Gail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Sold by
Strickland Donna J
Bought by
Mock Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1996
Sold by
Fulford Jeffrey and Fulford An
Bought by
Strickland Donna J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Gault Anita Gail | $126,364 | -- | |
| Yant Anita Gail | -- | -- | |
| Yant Robert Andrew | $80,500 | -- | |
| Mock Karen L | $71,500 | -- | |
| Strickland Donna J | $65,000 | -- | |
| Strickland Donna J | -- | -- | |
| Strickland Donna J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $90,338 | $9,450 | $80,888 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $77,214 | $9,450 | $67,764 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $61,927 | $5,530 | $56,397 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $61,927 | $5,530 | $56,397 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $50,546 | $5,530 | $45,016 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $50,546 | $5,530 | $45,016 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $38,666 | $5,530 | $33,136 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $37,346 | $5,530 | $31,816 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $37,346 | $5,530 | $31,816 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $37,346 | $5,530 | $31,816 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $37,345 | $5,530 | $31,816 |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $37,346 | $5,530 | $31,816 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,345 | $5,529 | $31,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map