NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $34,991

Studio
-- Bath
4,480 Sq Ft
$8/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1607 Mitchell Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64503 and is currently estimated at $34,991, approximately $7 per square foot. 1607 Mitchell Ave is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Carden Park Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Deleon William and Deleon Gabrielle
Bought by
Noreen Azra
Current Estimated Value
$34,991

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Rose Douglas D
Bought by
Coker Toyosi Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2011
Sold by
Co Iowa Missouri Conference Assn
Bought by
Rose Douglas D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Noreen Azra -- St Joseph Title
Coker Toyosi Investments Llc -- First American Title
Rose Douglas D -- St Joseph Title & Abstract C
Co Iowa Missouri Conference Assn -- St Joseph Title & Abstract C
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,212 $15,000 $1,920 $13,080
2024 $1,211 $15,000 $1,920 $13,080
2023 $1,211 $35,210 $1,920 $33,290
2022 $2,635 $35,210 $1,920 $33,290
2021 $2,646 $35,210 $1,920 $33,290
2020 $2,631 $35,210 $1,920 $33,290
2019 $2,552 $35,210 $1,920 $33,290
2018 $2,334 $35,210 $1,920 $33,290
2017 $2,316 $35,210 $0 $0
2015 $0 $35,210 $0 $0
2014 $2,743 $38,510 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.