1607 N Ponca Dr Independence, MO 64058
Estimated Value: $179,165 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 N Ponca Dr, Independence, MO 64058 and is currently estimated at $186,791, approximately $212 per square foot. 1607 N Ponca Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $22,356 | $4,266 | $18,090 |
| 2024 | $1,723 | $19,441 | $1,930 | $17,511 |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $19,441 | $2,269 | $17,172 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $17,480 | $2,558 | $14,922 |
| 2021 | $1,637 | $17,480 | $2,558 | $14,922 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $16,399 | $2,558 | $13,841 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $16,399 | $2,558 | $13,841 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $14,272 | $2,226 | $12,046 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $14,272 | $2,226 | $12,046 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $13,915 | $2,147 | $11,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map