1607 Park Rd Covington, KY 41011
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
999
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 Park Rd, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $262,286, approximately $262 per square foot. 1607 Park Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Fort Wright Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Ganshirt Jay C and Ganshirt Susanne D
Bought by
Ganshirt Susanne D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Hill Paul G
Bought by
Ganshirt Jay C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,390
Outstanding Balance
$19,709
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$242,577
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganshirt Susanne D | $94,500 | -- | |
| Ganshirt Jay C | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ganshirt Jay C | $96,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $196,300 | $35,000 | $161,300 |
| 2024 | $2,012 | $196,300 | $35,000 | $161,300 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $121,000 | $35,000 | $86,000 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $121,000 | $35,000 | $86,000 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $121,000 | $35,000 | $86,000 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $121,000 | $35,000 | $86,000 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $110,000 | $35,000 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $110,000 | $35,000 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $110,000 | $35,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map