1607 Running Deer Dr NW Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $335,642 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 Running Deer Dr NW, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $357,411, approximately $176 per square foot. 1607 Running Deer Dr NW is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Shuford Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Lamont Jon and Lamont Marlene
Bought by
Freeland Chad and Freeland Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,594
Outstanding Balance
$118,978
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$238,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Reeves Allen W and Reeves Deborah L
Bought by
Lamont Jon and Lamont Marlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeland Chad | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Lamont Jon | $180,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| -- | $163,000 | -- | |
| -- | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freeland Chad | $181,594 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamont Jon | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,415 | $304,400 | $13,800 | $290,600 |
| 2024 | $2,415 | $304,400 | $13,800 | $290,600 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $196,700 | $13,800 | $182,900 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $196,700 | $13,800 | $182,900 |
| 2021 | $2,115 | $196,700 | $13,800 | $182,900 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $196,700 | $13,800 | $182,900 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $193,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $171,300 | $13,500 | $157,800 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $171,260 | $13,500 | $157,760 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $170,800 | $16,100 | $154,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map