1607 Rust Ave Mendota, IL 61342
Estimated Value: $113,734 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 Rust Ave, Mendota, IL 61342 and is currently estimated at $128,684, approximately $95 per square foot. 1607 Rust Ave is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Northbrook School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Blackstone Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Kennedy Nocholas L and Kennedy Rachel R
Bought by
Mccarver Russel E and Mcgarver Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,795
Outstanding Balance
$56,643
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,041
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarver Russel E | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarver Russel E | $89,795 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $32,706 | $7,897 | $24,809 |
| 2024 | $908 | $29,890 | $7,217 | $22,673 |
| 2023 | $934 | $27,836 | $6,721 | $21,115 |
| 2022 | $948 | $25,377 | $6,127 | $19,250 |
| 2021 | $997 | $24,022 | $5,800 | $18,222 |
| 2020 | $993 | $22,681 | $5,476 | $17,205 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $23,231 | $5,476 | $17,755 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $22,722 | $5,356 | $17,366 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $22,435 | $5,288 | $17,147 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $21,479 | $5,063 | $16,416 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $20,827 | $4,909 | $15,918 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,855 | $5,623 | $18,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map