NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $377,000 - $403,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,110 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2019

Last sale price $249,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,393 / mo

212 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Workshop
  • Oversized Parking

About This Home

As of March 2019

Great rancher in desirable CV School District. The remodeled kitchen boasts custom cabinets, stainless steel appliances, tile, granite counters and beautiful laminate flooring. 3 bedrooms and 1 bath on main floor,. New High efficiency gas furnace. Washer/Dryer hook ups on main level as well as in basement. Beautiful park like backyard. One basement bedroom is non-egress.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aliesha Hendry

Professional Realty Services License #131462 Listed on: 08/20/2018

Professional Realty Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Carrigan

REAL Broker LLC License #21027304

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,944

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 13,440 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,110 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom located in the basement
  • 2 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Recreation or Family Area in Basement
  • Workshop
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 45271.1517

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,944

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Sub Type: Res/Site Blt
  • Access: Pub Rd
  • Accessibility: Doors 32+
  • Class: Residential
  • Style Of Construction: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Lvt Date: 08/20/2018
  • Common Interest Community: No
  • Geo Address Line: 1607 S Mccabe Rd
  • Geo Primary City: Spokane Valley
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WA
  • Geo Update Timestamp: 8/21/2018 3:15:53 AM
  • Geo Zoom Level: 15
  • Sr High: Central Valley
  • Year Renovated: 2015
  • Jr High: Evergreen
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Approx Sq Ft: 2110
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 118.01
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Estimated First Floor Sq Ft: 1055
  • First Floor Bedrooms: 3
  • First Floor Bathrooms: 1
  • First Floor Family Room: 1
  • First Floor Fireplace: 1
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Fam/Rec Rm, Lndry, Workshop
  • Estimated Basement Sq Ft: 1055
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Family Room: 1
  • Basement Fireplace: 1
  • Special Features: Mn Flr Util
  • Design: Rancher
  • Dining Room: Informal
  • Family/Recreation Room: Bsmt, 1st Flr
  • Fireplace: Wood
  • Kitchen Appliances: Blt in R/O, D/W, Refrig, Microwave, Kit Island, Washer, Dryer
  • Primary Bedroom: Bsmt
  • Number of Family Rooms: 2
  • Number of Fireplaces: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Hardboard
  • Out Buildings: Stge Shd
  • Roof: Comp

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached, RV Parking, Shop Area, Oversized
  • Garage Size: 2

Lot Info

  • Acres Mol: 0.31
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 13440
  • Loc Dir E W: E
  • Loc Dir N S: S
  • Loc Numberblk E W: 134
  • Loc Numberblks N S: 16
  • Estimated Lot Dimension Depth: 140
  • Estimated Lot Dimension Front: 96
  • Lot Information: Level, Corner, Bus Rt, Oversized, Fenced
  • Parcel Number: 45271.1517
  • Site Improvements: Pub Sewer, Swr Conn, Pub Wtr

Tax Info

  • Tax Database Id: 1
  • Taxes: 1944.44
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 45271.1517

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2018
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
List Price
$238,900
Sold Price
$249,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
4.23%
Current Estimated Value
$393,663

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$144,663
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.63%
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,090
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,573

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Tomulty Linda D
Bought by
Peterson William L

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2016
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.72%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2016
Closed on
Jun 5, 2016
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Abolfazli Mahmood $244,000 Ticor Title Company
Peterson William L $205,500 First American Title Ins Co
Tomulty Linda D $120,000 First American Title
Tomulty Linda -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Abolfazli Mahmood $195,000
Previous Owner Tomulty Linda D $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/29/2019 03/29/19 Sold $249,000 +4.2% $118 / Sq Ft
03/20/2019 03/20/19 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2019 02/05/19 For Sale $238,900 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft
02/05/2019 02/05/19 Price Changed $238,900 -4.1% $113 / Sq Ft
10/09/2018 10/09/18 Off Market $249,000 -- --
10/05/2018 10/05/18 Price Changed $229,500 -3.9% $109 / Sq Ft
09/07/2018 09/07/18 Price Changed $238,900 -4.0% $113 / Sq Ft
08/20/2018 08/20/18 For Sale $248,900 +107.4% $118 / Sq Ft
06/14/2016 06/14/16 Sold $120,000 -4.0% $57 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/08/2016 06/08/16 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2016 05/20/16 For Sale $125,000 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,511 $351,900 $110,000 $241,900
2024 $3,511 $328,000 $95,000 $233,000
2023 $3,330 $328,900 $80,000 $248,900
2022 $3,313 $347,300 $80,000 $267,300
2021 $3,152 $252,500 $60,000 $192,500
2020 $2,694 $218,800 $55,000 $163,800
2019 $2,321 $196,700 $50,000 $146,700
2018 $2,604 $183,600 $50,000 $133,600
2017 $1,987 $142,000 $50,000 $92,000
2016 $1,904 $131,800 $50,000 $81,800
2015 $134 $124,300 $50,000 $74,300
2014 -- $124,300 $50,000 $74,300
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201823194

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 45271.1517

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.