1607 Stefko Blvd Bethlehem, PA 18017
Estimated Value: $751,455
Studio
--
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 Stefko Blvd, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $751,455, approximately $187 per square foot. 1607 Stefko Blvd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Eries Rental Headquarters Inc
Bought by
Bethlehem Temple Association Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bethlehem Temple Association Inc | $470,000 | Midtown Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,001 | $92,700 | $47,300 | $45,400 |
| 2025 | $1,001 | $92,700 | $47,300 | $45,400 |
| 2024 | $8,194 | $92,700 | $47,300 | $45,400 |
| 2023 | $8,194 | $92,700 | $47,300 | $45,400 |
| 2022 | $8,130 | $92,700 | $47,300 | $45,400 |
| 2021 | $8,075 | $92,700 | $47,300 | $45,400 |
| 2020 | $7,998 | $92,700 | $47,300 | $45,400 |
| 2019 | $7,971 | $92,700 | $47,300 | $45,400 |
| 2018 | $7,778 | $92,700 | $47,300 | $45,400 |
| 2017 | $7,685 | $92,700 | $47,300 | $45,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $92,700 | $47,300 | $45,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,700 | $47,300 | $45,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,700 | $47,300 | $45,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map