1607 W 29th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $71,000
Studio
1
Bath
921
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 W 29th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $52,271, approximately $56 per square foot. 1607 W 29th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Stone Thomas C
Bought by
Elliott Faye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Bledsoe Luanne
Bought by
Stone Thomas C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Stone John W and Stone Jo Ann
Bought by
Stone John W and Revocable Trust John W Stone
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1964
Bought by
Stone John W and Stone Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Faye | -- | -- | |
| Stone Thomas C | -- | -- | |
| Stone John W | -- | -- | |
| Stone John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $354 | $8,750 | $600 | $8,150 |
| 2024 | $328 | $8,750 | $600 | $8,150 |
| 2023 | $301 | $8,750 | $600 | $8,150 |
| 2022 | $249 | $4,050 | $900 | $3,150 |
| 2021 | $249 | $4,050 | $900 | $3,150 |
| 2020 | $249 | $4,050 | $900 | $3,150 |
| 2019 | $249 | $4,050 | $900 | $3,150 |
| 2018 | $248 | $4,050 | $900 | $3,150 |
| 2017 | $270 | $4,380 | $900 | $3,480 |
| 2016 | $270 | $4,380 | $900 | $3,480 |
| 2015 | $257 | $4,380 | $900 | $3,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,380 | $900 | $3,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map