1607 W Harvard Ave Muncie, IN 47304
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 W Harvard Ave, Muncie, IN 47304 and is currently estimated at $188,969, approximately $111 per square foot. 1607 W Harvard Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including North View Elementary School, Muncie Central High School, and Northside Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,011 | $210,300 | $22,200 | $188,100 |
| 2024 | $1,799 | $168,100 | $22,200 | $145,900 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $152,000 | $19,300 | $132,700 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $122,500 | $19,300 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $135,700 | $22,300 | $113,400 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $113,100 | $18,600 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $106,100 | $18,600 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $117,100 | $20,700 | $96,400 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $106,800 | $18,900 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $108,900 | $18,900 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $103,500 | $14,600 | $88,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,800 | $14,600 | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map