1607 W Webster St Springfield, MO 65802
Heart of the Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,000 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 W Webster St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $95,667, approximately $153 per square foot. 1607 W Webster St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including York Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Doty Janette
Bought by
Perpetual Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,179
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$55,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Sutherland Phillip R and Phillip R Sutherland Revocable
Bought by
Doty Janette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Taylor William C and Taylor Wanda F
Bought by
Sutherland Phillip R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perpetual Capital Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doty Janette | -- | None Available | |
| Sutherland Phillip R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perpetual Capital Llc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doty Janette | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 | $5,740 | $3,040 | $2,700 |
| 2024 | $221 | $4,120 | $1,900 | $2,220 |
| 2023 | $220 | $4,120 | $1,900 | $2,220 |
| 2022 | $220 | $4,030 | $1,900 | $2,130 |
| 2021 | $220 | $4,030 | $1,900 | $2,130 |
| 2020 | $227 | $3,970 | $1,900 | $2,070 |
| 2019 | $220 | $3,970 | $1,900 | $2,070 |
| 2018 | $245 | $4,410 | $1,900 | $2,510 |
| 2017 | $242 | $4,410 | $1,900 | $2,510 |
| 2016 | $242 | $4,410 | $1,900 | $2,510 |
| 2015 | $239 | $4,410 | $1,900 | $2,510 |
| 2014 | $240 | $4,390 | $1,900 | $2,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map