NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $266,350

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,836 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Clear Lake City Elementary School Rated A
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2023

Recently updated and ready to lease today. NO refrigerator, washer or dryer included – Renters Insurance is required by Landlord.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Karla Villanueva

City Spot Realty License #0581158 Listed on: 06/24/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Karla Villanueva

City Spot Realty License #0581158 Listed on: 06/24/2023

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 7,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,836 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Washer Hookup

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Clear Lake City Sec 03 Reser Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/24/23
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

7,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2023-06-24

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Subdivision Name: Clear Lake City Sec 03 Reser
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:$500 DOGS/$300 CATS PER PET NOT REFUNDABLE,PetDepositDescription: $25 NON-REFUNDABLE MONTHLY PET FEE PER,PetDepositDescription:PET-NO PETS OVER 50 LBS,PetDepositDescription:NO KNOWN AGGRESSIVE BREEDS(NO PIT BULL,PetDepositDescription: ROTTWEILER,PetDepositDescription:GREAT DANE OR DOBERMAN),PetDepositDescription:MAX 2 PETS – SERVICE
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:096-475-000-0354
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1836.0
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: CLEAR LAKE CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 9 - Clear Creek
  • High School: CLEAR LAKE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: SPACE CENTER INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Muniz Alicia L and Muniz Edelmiro
Bought by
Muniz David Duane 2011 Trsut and Muniz M
Current Estimated Value
$266,350

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Morrison Vilaiwan and Morrison Richard
Bought by
Red Door Housing Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,110
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Singsomboon Sicha and Singsomboon Nathada
Bought by
Morrison Vilaiwan

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Muniz David Duane 2011 Trsut -- --
Muniz David Duane 2011 Trsut -- --
Red Door Housing Llc -- None Available
Morrison Vilaiwan -- --
Morrison Vilaiwan -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Red Door Housing Llc $79,110
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/03/2025 02/03/25 Off Market $1,550 -- --
08/23/2023 08/23/23 Rented $1,795 0.0% --
08/01/2023 08/01/23 Price Changed $1,795 -5.3% $1 / Sq Ft
07/28/2023 07/28/23 For Rent $1,895 0.0% --
07/20/2023 07/20/23 Under Contract -- -- --
06/24/2023 06/24/23 For Rent $1,895 +22.3% --
01/30/2020 01/30/20 Rented $1,550 0.0% --
01/04/2020 01/04/20 For Rent $1,550 0.0% --
01/04/2020 01/04/20 Rented $1,550 0.0% --
08/15/2017 08/15/17 Rented $1,550 0.0% --
08/15/2017 08/15/17 For Rent $1,550 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,408 $220,504 $55,944 $164,560
2024 $5,408 $230,428 $55,944 $174,484
2023 $5,408 $227,584 $51,800 $175,784
2022 $5,175 $211,780 $51,800 $159,980
2021 $5,108 $198,212 $51,800 $146,412
2020 $4,945 $178,879 $51,800 $127,079
2019 $5,121 $177,000 $37,296 $139,704
2018 $2,117 $173,000 $37,296 $135,704
2017 $4,713 $163,000 $37,296 $125,704
2016 $4,496 $155,482 $37,296 $118,186
2015 $3,938 $146,478 $37,296 $109,182
2014 $3,938 $133,610 $26,522 $107,088

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 36295859

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0964750000354

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.