16070 Dee Mac Rd MacKinaw, IL 61755
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16070 Dee Mac Rd, MacKinaw, IL 61755 and is currently estimated at $157,776, approximately $101 per square foot. 16070 Dee Mac Rd is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Dee-Mack Primary/Junior High School, Dee-Mack Intermediate School, and Dee-Mack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Stanford Lillian
Bought by
Anderson J Eric J and Anderson Kristin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Stanford Melvin W
Bought by
Stanford Melvin W and Stanford Lillian F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson J Eric J | $50,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Stanford Melvin W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $32,330 | $5,700 | $26,630 |
| 2024 | $1,527 | $29,530 | $5,210 | $24,320 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $27,160 | $4,790 | $22,370 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $25,020 | $4,410 | $20,610 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $24,060 | $4,240 | $19,820 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $23,360 | $4,120 | $19,240 |
| 2019 | $938 | $23,360 | $4,120 | $19,240 |
| 2018 | $930 | $23,360 | $4,120 | $19,240 |
| 2017 | $918 | $23,130 | $4,080 | $19,050 |
| 2016 | $903 | $23,130 | $4,080 | $19,050 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,064 | $26,890 | $3,840 | $23,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map