16072 Acorn Dr Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $397,753 - $452,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,310
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16072 Acorn Dr, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $424,688, approximately $183 per square foot. 16072 Acorn Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Beck Centennial Elementary School, Shelby Junior High School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Ozelski Edward and Hurless-Ozelski Martha
Bought by
Ozelski Edward and Hurless-Ozelski Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ozelski Edward | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,478 | $191,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $184,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,284 | $168,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $156,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $149,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $142,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,946 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $134,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,864 | $124,500 | $35,000 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $2,695 | $124,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $116,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,662 | $106,360 | $24,000 | $82,360 |
| 2011 | $772 | $101,120 | $21,000 | $80,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map