16072 Durell Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16072 Durell Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $335,263, approximately $226 per square foot. 16072 Durell Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Floyd Ebeling Elementary School, Bemis Junior High School, and Henry Ford II High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Michaels Nicolina
Bought by
Michaels Nicolina and Michaels Dolores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Michaels Nicolina and Ascenzo Pasquale Rodolfo D
Bought by
Michaels Nicolina and Michaels Nicole Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Michaels Nicolina and Michaels Roger
Bought by
Dascenzo Pasquale
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,139
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Michaels Nicolina
Bought by
Michaels Nicolina and Dascenzo Pasquale Rodolfo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Galvin Margaret M
Bought by
Michaels Nicolina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Lukowski C and Lukowski T
Bought by
Downing A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michaels Nicolina | -- | None Available | |
| Michaels Nicolina | -- | None Available | |
| Dascenzo Pasquale | -- | Greco | |
| Michaels Nicolina | -- | Great Lakes Title Of Mi | |
| Michaels Nicolina | $168,000 | -- | |
| Downing A | $145,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dascenzo Pasquale | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,208 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $143,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $130,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $117,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $105,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $100,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $88,820 | $27,500 | $61,320 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $88,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $71,330 | $18,500 | $52,830 |
| 2013 | $1,187 | $71,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map