16072 Rademaker Dr Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16072 Rademaker Dr, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $203,799, approximately $180 per square foot. 16072 Rademaker Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2022
Sold by
Fillinger Sr Craig B & Judy East
Bought by
Fillinger Craig B and Fillinger Judy East
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$246,767
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$42,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1977
Bought by
Fillinger Craig B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Cannon Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fillinger Craig B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fillinger Craig B | $40,000 | -- | |
| Cannon Properties Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fillinger Craig B | $247,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,569 | $61,390 | $11,025 | $50,365 |
| 2024 | $2,602 | $61,390 | $11,025 | $50,365 |
| 2023 | $2,111 | $43,830 | $8,020 | $35,810 |
| 2022 | $2,122 | $43,820 | $8,020 | $35,810 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $43,820 | $8,020 | $35,810 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $34,790 | $6,370 | $28,420 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $99,400 | $18,200 | $81,200 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $34,790 | $6,370 | $28,420 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $31,120 | $6,270 | $24,850 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $31,120 | $6,270 | $24,850 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $31,120 | $6,270 | $24,850 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $32,760 | $6,580 | $26,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map