Seller's Agent in 2022
Todd Hull
Southern Roots Real Estate
(251) 269-2640
29 in this area
169 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $246,000
Beautifully maintained home located in the Cottages of Lakeland! As you approach the home, you will immediately notice a well maintained property, a NEW roof, and a charming front porch - perfect for sipping your favorite beverage & enjoying the crisp weather this time of year. Once inside, you will find stained concrete flooring throughout the common areas of the home, spacious bedrooms, & a large living space. The kitchen has an open concept & also boasts a quaint breakfast area. The incredible sunroom, overlooking the backyard, will most certainly lift your spirits with all of the coziness & natural lighting. As for the backyard, it is spacious & includes a 10x10 storage building fit for most of your storing needs. Not only that, this home is spectacularly located, only being a few minutes from highway 59 & the interstate. Schedule your time to see this incredible home today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Sod Llc | $188,000 | None Available | |
| Garrard Stephanie | $141,874 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garrard Stephanie | $140,374 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2022 01/07/22 | Sold | $188,000 | -7.8% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2021 12/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | Price Changed | $204,000 | -2.9% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2021 11/25/21 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,465 | $47,260 | $9,120 | $38,140 |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $44,180 | $8,500 | $35,680 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $37,400 | $6,060 | $31,340 |
| 2022 | $466 | $16,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $335 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $318 | $12,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $314 | $12,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $298 | $12,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $265 | $11,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $235 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $221 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $187 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Todd Hull
Southern Roots Real Estate
(251) 269-2640
29 in this area
169 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Danna Saia
Bellator Real Estate, LLC
(251) 233-9828
8 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®
MLS Number: 323235
APN: 42-06-23-0-000-016.064
Ask me questions while you tour the home.