1608 4th Ave E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $562,149 - $667,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 4th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $599,037. 1608 4th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Williston High School and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,734 | $306,110 | $57,140 | $248,970 |
| 2024 | $4,935 | $317,005 | $57,140 | $259,865 |
| 2023 | $5,325 | $321,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,064 | $297,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,854 | $287,465 | $57,140 | $230,325 |
| 2020 | $4,730 | $284,150 | $57,150 | $227,000 |
| 2019 | $4,363 | $242,750 | $49,000 | $193,750 |
| 2018 | $4,549 | $255,250 | $49,000 | $206,250 |
| 2017 | $3,893 | $216,300 | $26,550 | $189,750 |
| 2016 | $3,375 | $228,100 | $26,550 | $201,550 |
| 2012 | -- | $137,950 | $16,350 | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map